Is Bodiez 100% Whey Protein Water Shred & Burn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (73%) (from Milk), Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Acetyl Levocarnitine Hydrochloride, Natural Colour (e160a(i)), Steviol Glycosides, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Vitamins (thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin E, Vitamin C), Minerals (iodine, Sodium Selenite), Caffeine, Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate, Potassium Iodide. Contains Milk.

Check Bodiez 100% Whey Protein Water Shred & Burn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bodiez 100% Whey Protein Water Shred & Burn is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie