Is Bodrum Mild Pepper Pickled Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lombardi, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Riboflavin, E330
Check Bodrum Mild Pepper Pickled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodrum Mild Pepper Pickled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Bodrum Mild Pepper Pickled is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


