Is Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and kiwi flavor offers a pronounced sweet tart profile with bright berry and tropical undertones, yielding a smooth lightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it for post-workout rehydration, travel, or recovery; reviews often note widely reported satisfying taste, noticeable sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional remarks about artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Lactate (Electrolyte), Fruit Juice (Color), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice (Color), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Strawberry Kiwi Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go