Is body armor fruit punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit punch flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural fruit punch flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Electrolyte Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Calcium D-Pantothenate [Vitamin B5], Niacinamide [Vitamin B3], alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate [Vitamin E], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Vitamin A Palmitate [Vitamin A], Folic Acid [Vitamin B9], Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12]), Natural Fruit Punch Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Sweetener).
Check body armor fruit punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open body armor fruit punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL


