Is Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Orange Clementine, Low Sugar Added Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright orange–clementine citrus flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel; refreshing without being cloying. Commonly consumed after workouts, during exercise, or as an on-the-go beverage. Customer reviews note a pleasant, natural-tasting citrus, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about a mild aftertaste or slightly artificial note. Some reviewers prefer chilled servings regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Erythritol, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Orange Citrus Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ester Gum, Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Beta-apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Orange Clementine, Low Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Orange Clementine, Low Sugar Added is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go