Is Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Orange Clementine, Low Sugar Added Vegetarian?

Description
Bright orange–clementine citrus flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel; refreshing without being cloying. Commonly consumed after workouts, during exercise, or as an on-the-go beverage. Customer reviews note a pleasant, natural-tasting citrus, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about a mild aftertaste or slightly artificial note. Some reviewers prefer chilled servings regularly.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange–clementine citrus flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel; refreshing without being cloying. Commonly consumed after workouts, during exercise, or as an on-the-go beverage. Customer reviews note a pleasant, natural-tasting citrus, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about a mild aftertaste or slightly artificial note. Some reviewers prefer chilled servings regularly.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Orange Citrus Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ester Gum, Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Beta-apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Orange Clementine, Low Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Orange Clementine, Low Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Orange Clementine, Low Sugar Added is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


