Is Body Armor Mamba Forever Super Drink Pescatarian?

Description
This sports beverage offers a bold tropical-fruity flavor profile with pronounced sweetness and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying its vibrant taste with creamy texture; common uses include pre-, during-, and post-exercise hydration, gym sessions, and on-the-go drinking. Reviews mention flavor appeal, occasional over-sweetness, and mixed value assessments.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- natural strawberry grape flavor with other natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sports beverage offers a bold tropical-fruity flavor profile with pronounced sweetness and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers report enjoying its vibrant taste with creamy texture; common uses include pre-, during-, and post-exercise hydration, gym sessions, and on-the-go drinking. Reviews mention flavor appeal, occasional over-sweetness, and mixed value assessments.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Strawberry Grape Flavor with other Natural Flavors, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Body Armor Mamba Forever Super Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Armor Mamba Forever Super Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


