Is Body armor Watermelon Strawberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Electrolyte Blend (dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Sweetener), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Calcium D-pantothenate [vitamin B5], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Vitamin A Palmitate [vitamin A], Folic Acid [vitamin B9], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Natural Strawberry Watermelon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Beta-carotene (color).

Check Body armor Watermelon Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Body armor Watermelon Strawberry | Spoonful