Is Body Fortress Super Advanced Isolate Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Immuno Support Blend: Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Zinc, Super Isolate Protein Blend (hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk ingredients. Made in a facility that processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat, Sesame, Fish and Shellfish.

Check Body Fortress Super Advanced Isolate Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go