Is Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- super whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, And Maltodextrin. Contains Milk, Peanut, And Soy Ingredients.
Check Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


