Is BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE - 500 ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
- vegetable glyceryl stearate
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Extracts Of (Calendula, Arnica, Gentian, Sweet Clover, Hypericum, Lemon Balm, Juniper, Pine Needle, And Chamomile), Purified Water, Sweet Almond Oil, Vegetable Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Aloe Vera, Edetate Disodium, Carbomer 940, Trialcoholamine, Cucumber Extract, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid
Check BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE - 500 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE - 500 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Where to buy
BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE - 500 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


