Is BODY PARTS GUMMY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork&beef
  • gelatin
  • glycerol

pork&beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN (PORK&BEEF), SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, GLYCEROL, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6), PECTIN, CARNAUBA WAX. ALIC ACID

Check BODY PARTS GUMMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go