Is Body Science High Protein Bar Low Carb Rich Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bsc Protein Blend (dairy Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate], Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Nuggets [isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch]), No Added Sugar Milk Protein Chocolate (sweetener [maltitol], Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers [soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Chocolate Paste 7% (invert Sugar, Humectants [sorbitol, Glycerol], Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent [polydextrose], Cocoa Powder 4.8%, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavours, Gelling Agent [pectin], Firming Agent [calcium Lactate]), Sweetener (maltitol), Humectant (glycerol), Sweetener (sorbitol), Cocoa Powder, Glycine, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chips 2%, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Wheat, Milk And Soybean. Made On Equipment Which Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Sesame, Therefore These Allergens May Be Present.

Check Body Science High Protein Bar Low Carb Rich Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go