Is Body Science Hydroxy Burn Shred Neuro-Thermogenic Super Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tyrosine
tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herbal extracts equivalent to dry: Garcinia gummi-gutta fruit peep, paullinia cupana (guarana) seed, Camellia sinensis (Green Tea) leaf, Acryl levocarnitine hydrochloride (acetyl-l-carnitine), chromium picolinate, tyrosine, commiphora molmol gum powder, caffeine.
Check Body Science Hydroxy Burn Shred Neuro-Thermogenic Super Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Science Hydroxy Burn Shred Neuro-Thermogenic Super Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


