Is Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Cucumber + Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Cucumber Flavor, Organic Coconut Water, Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Spearmint Oil, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12.

Check Body surf Infused Water, Organic, Cucumber + Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go