Is Body Tech Creatine + Glutamine With Beta - Alanine Unflavored Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- beta-alanine
beta-alanine
Dietitian noteBeta-alanine can come from either animal or synthetic sources. The main animal sources include meat, poultry, and fish. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creatine Monohydrate, L-Glutamine, Beta-Alanine (as CarnoSyn).
Check Body Tech Creatine + Glutamine With Beta - Alanine Unflavored Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Body Tech Creatine + Glutamine With Beta - Alanine Unflavored Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


