Is BODYARMOR EDGE Orange Frenzy Sports Drink - 20 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural orange clementine flavor with other natural flavors
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Orange Clementine Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta-Apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check BODYARMOR EDGE Orange Frenzy Sports Drink - 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR EDGE Orange Frenzy Sports Drink - 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go