Is BODYARMOR EDGE Orange Frenzy Sports Drink - 20 fl oz Bottle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Orange Clementine Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta-Apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check BODYARMOR EDGE Orange Frenzy Sports Drink - 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR EDGE Orange Frenzy Sports Drink - 20 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
BODYARMOR EDGE Orange Frenzy Sports Drink - 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


