Is BodyArmor Flash I.V. Electrolyte Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water powder

coconut water powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (electrolyte), Salt (electrolyte), Potassium Chloride (electrolyte), Sodium Citrate (electrolyte), Calcium Carbonate (electrolyte), Stevia Sweetener, Magnesium Oxide (electrolyte), Caffeine, Coconut Water Powder, Natural Blue Dragonfruit Berry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (electrolyte), Spirulina Extract (color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)

Check BodyArmor Flash I.V. Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go