Is BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural tropical punch flavor with other natural flavors
natural tropical punch flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE (ELECTROLYTE), SALT (ELECTROLYTE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (ELECTROLYTE), SODIUM CITRATE (ELECTROLYTE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (ELECTROLYTE), STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE (ELECTROLYTE), NATURAL TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT WATER POWDER, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ELECTROLYTE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
BODYARMOR Tropical Punch Electrolyte Sports Drink, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix
Where to buy
BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


