Is BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water powder

coconut water powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE (ELECTROLYTE), SALT (ELECTROLYTE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (ELECTROLYTE), SODIUM CITRATE (ELECTROLYTE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (ELECTROLYTE), STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE (ELECTROLYTE), NATURAL TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT WATER POWDER, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ELECTROLYTE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go