Is BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- magnesium oxide
- natural tropical punch flavor with other natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE (ELECTROLYTE), SALT (ELECTROLYTE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (ELECTROLYTE), SODIUM CITRATE (ELECTROLYTE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (ELECTROLYTE), STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE (ELECTROLYTE), NATURAL TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT WATER POWDER, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ELECTROLYTE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
BODYARMOR Tropical Punch Electrolyte Sports Drink, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Bodyarmor Strawberry Kiwi Flash i.v. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry Kiwi
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Tropical Punch
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix
Where to buy
BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


