Is Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon lime flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
natural lemon lime flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Salt (Electrolyte), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Calcium Carbonate (Electrolyte), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Powder, Natural Lemon Lime Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Turmeric Extract (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Bodyarmor Flash I.V. Zero Sugar Hydration Booster Electrolyte Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


