Is BodyArmor Gold Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (electrolyte), Natural Berry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check BodyArmor Gold Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BodyArmor Gold Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Where to buy
BodyArmor Gold Berry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


