Is BodyArmor Gold Berry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (electrolyte), Natural Berry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check BodyArmor Gold Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BodyArmor Gold Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
BodyArmor Gold Berry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


