Is Bodyarmor Lyte Peach Mango Super Drink Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Erythritol, Coconut water from concentrate, Citric acid, Potassium phosphate (potassium), Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Magnesium oxide (magnesium), Steviol glycosides, Gum arabic, Natural flavour, Purple carrot juice concentrate (colour), Glycerol ester of wood rosin, Niacinamide (niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (pantothenic acid), alpha-Tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), Guar gum, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Beta-carotene (colour), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Bodyarmor Lyte Peach Mango Super Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go