Is Bodyarmor Lyte Peach Mango Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light peach and mango notes produce fruity, mildly sweet flavor; texture is smooth, slightly viscous, not carbonated. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, and as on the go refreshment. Customer reviews frequently praise the authentic tropical taste and refreshing mouthfeel, though a minority mention occasional artificial aftertaste or variable sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Erythritol, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Peach Mango Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Guar Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), beta-apo-8'Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Bodyarmor Lyte Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go