Is BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Coconut, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Peach Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ester Gum, Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Beta-apo-8 -Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Coconut, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Coconut, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
BODYARMOR LYTE Sports Drink, Coconut, 16 Fl. Oz., 1 count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


