Is BodyArmor Lyte Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry banana flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
natural strawberry banana flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Allulose, Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate, Electrolyte Blend (dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Calcium D-pantothenate [vitamin B5], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Vitamin A Palmitate [vitamin A], Folic Acid [vitamin B9], Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Sweetener), Natural Strawberry Banana Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (color).
Check BodyArmor Lyte Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BodyArmor Lyte Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


