Is BodyArmor Lyte Strawberry Banana Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Allulose, Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate, Electrolyte Blend (dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Vitamins (ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Calcium D-pantothenate [vitamin B5], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Vitamin A Palmitate [vitamin A], Folic Acid [vitamin B9], Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Steviol Glycosides (stevia Sweetener), Natural Strawberry Banana Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (color).

Check BodyArmor Lyte Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go