Is BODYARMOR Lyte SuperDrink Sports Drink Watermelon - 16 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nut
  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut water concentrate

contains tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Erythritol, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Watermelon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Guar Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Tree Nut (Coconut)

Check BODYARMOR Lyte SuperDrink Sports Drink Watermelon - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR Lyte SuperDrink Sports Drink Watermelon - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go