Is BODYARMOR Sports Drink Pineapple Coconut 28oz, 28.0 OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural pineapple coconut flavor with other natural flavors
  • coconut water concentrate

natural pineapple coconut flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Pineapple Coconut Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta-Apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check BODYARMOR Sports Drink Pineapple Coconut 28oz, 28.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR Sports Drink Pineapple Coconut 28oz, 28.0 OZ is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go