Is BodyArmor Strawberry Banana SuperDrink Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry and banana blend delivers a sweet, fruit-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, as a quick beverage, or as a flavored drink alternative. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some report it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and banana blend delivers a sweet, fruit-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, as a quick beverage, or as a flavored drink alternative. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some report it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Gum Arabic, Natural Strawberry Banana Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Ester Gum, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), beta-apo-8' Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check BodyArmor Strawberry Banana SuperDrink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BodyArmor Strawberry Banana SuperDrink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


