Is BodyArmor Super Drink Blue Raspberry Gluten Free?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers pronounced sweet-tart notes; texture is smooth and noncarbonated with a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, or as a flavored beverage for hydration. Customer reviews praise flavor intensity and convenient packaging while some mention sweetness and occasional artificial taste and varied value perceptions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural blueberry raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural blueberry raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers pronounced sweet-tart notes; texture is smooth and noncarbonated with a slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports, or as a flavored beverage for hydration. Customer reviews praise flavor intensity and convenient packaging while some mention sweetness and occasional artificial taste and varied value perceptions.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Natural Blueberry Raspberry Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check BodyArmor Super Drink Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BodyArmor Super Drink Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
BodyArmor Super Drink Blue Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


