Is BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Blackout Berry - 28 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
This dark-berry variety offers a pronounced berry flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it during and after workouts, sports, or daily activities for refreshment. Reviews note bold, sweet taste, convenient 28 fl. oz. bottle size, smooth texture, and occasional comments about lingering sweetness or artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
This dark-berry variety offers a pronounced berry flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it during and after workouts, sports, or daily activities for refreshment. Reviews note bold, sweet taste, convenient 28 fl. oz. bottle size, smooth texture, and occasional comments about lingering sweetness or artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Natural Berry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Blackout Berry - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Blackout Berry - 28 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Blackout Berry - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


