Is BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 28 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • natural fruit punch flavor with other natural flavors
  • calcium d-pantothenate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b5
natural fruit punch flavor with other natural flavors
calcium d-pantothenate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-punch flavored sports beverage offers a sweet, tangy profile with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture and no carbonation. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or as an on-the-go refreshment, reviewers praise its bold flavor and portability while some often note it can be overly sweet and higher-priced compared with alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Fruit Punch Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A C (Vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go