Is BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
16 fl. oz. tropical-punch sports beverage delivers pronounced, sweet fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Consumers often use it for workouts, post-exercise refreshment, and on-the-go hydration; reviews commonly note bold sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and polarizing opinions about flavor intensity and perceived artificial taste and easy portability overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
16 fl. oz. tropical-punch sports beverage delivers pronounced, sweet fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Consumers often use it for workouts, post-exercise refreshment, and on-the-go hydration; reviews commonly note bold sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and polarizing opinions about flavor intensity and perceived artificial taste and easy portability overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Natural Tropical Punch Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ester Gum, Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin a), Beta-Carotene (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


