Is BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Watermelon Strawberry - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bodyarmor Superdrink sports drink in the Watermelon Strawberry flavor is a 16 fl oz beverage with a great value. It is reported to taste better than Gatorade and is highly regarded for its refreshing qualities. People appreciate this drink as a good source of vitamins and potassium. However, some individuals have mentioned that it tends to run out quickly. Overall, Bodyarmor Superdrink in the Watermelon Strawberry flavor offers a refreshing and delicious option for those seeking a sports drink with added nutrients.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid 100
- vitamin a palmitate
- other natural flavors
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bodyarmor Superdrink sports drink in the Watermelon Strawberry flavor is a 16 fl oz beverage with a great value. It is reported to taste better than Gatorade and is highly regarded for its refreshing qualities. People appreciate this drink as a good source of vitamins and potassium. However, some individuals have mentioned that it tends to run out quickly. Overall, Bodyarmor Superdrink in the Watermelon Strawberry flavor offers a refreshing and delicious option for those seeking a sports drink with added nutrients.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vegetable Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Fruit Juice (Color), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural Watermelon Strawberry Flavor And Other Natural Flavors, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pantothenic Acid 100%
Check BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Watermelon Strawberry - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Watermelon Strawberry - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Watermelon Strawberry - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


