Is BODYARMOR Tropical Punch Electrolyte Sports Drink, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical-punch flavored sports drink offers a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly consumed during or after workouts, outdoor activities, and as a portable hydration option. Reviews often praise flavor and convenience of single-serve bottles while noting some users find it overly sweet or syrupy as expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Natural Tropical Punch Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ester Gum, Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta-Carotene (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check BODYARMOR Tropical Punch Electrolyte Sports Drink, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR Tropical Punch Electrolyte Sports Drink, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking