Is Bodycology Gardenia Foaming Bath and Shower Gel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/EAU/Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Disodium EDTA, PEG-150 Distearate, Sodium Taurine Laurate, Corn Starch Modified, Lauric Acid, Myristic Acid, Benzophenone-4, Glycol Distearate, Cocamide Mea, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Polyquaternium-7, Panthenol, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Citric Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), PEG-50 Shea Butter, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol. Beneficial Ingredients: Shea Butter and Vitamin E.
Check Bodycology Gardenia Foaming Bath and Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodycology Gardenia Foaming Bath and Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Bodycology Gardenia Foaming Bath and Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


