Is Bodyform Pure Sensitive Feminine Intimate Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • lactic acid
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Laureth-2, Coconut Acid, Glycerin, Diglycerin, Glucose, Xylitylglucoside, Anhydroxylitol, Xylitol, Glycereth-26, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Disodium Edta, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Chloride, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Sulfate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate

Check Bodyform Pure Sensitive Feminine Intimate Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bodyform Pure Sensitive Feminine Intimate Wash is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid