Is Bodyform Pure Sensitive Feminine Intimate Wash Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut acid

coconut acid

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Laureth-2, Coconut Acid, Glycerin, Diglycerin, Glucose, Xylitylglucoside, Anhydroxylitol, Xylitol, Glycereth-26, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Disodium Edta, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Chloride, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Sulfate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate

Check Bodyform Pure Sensitive Feminine Intimate Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bodyform Pure Sensitive Feminine Intimate Wash is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid