Is Bodyscience Vegan Collagen Protein Natural Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flaxseed flour
- natural vanilla flavour
organic flaxseed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flaxseed Flour, Organic Pea Protein (Sprouted Fermented), Organic Brown Rice Protein (85% Sprouted), Chia Ground Seed (Omega-3), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vollagen® Powder, Organic Hemp Protein, Lecithin (Sunflower), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Organic High Vitamin D Mushroom Powder, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Vegan Cyanocobalamin (B12).
Check Bodyscience Vegan Collagen Protein Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyscience Vegan Collagen Protein Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


