Is Bodyscience Vegan Collagen Protein Natural Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic flaxseed flour
organic flaxseed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flaxseed Flour, Organic Pea Protein (Sprouted Fermented), Organic Brown Rice Protein (85% Sprouted), Chia Ground Seed (Omega-3), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vollagen® Powder, Organic Hemp Protein, Lecithin (Sunflower), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Organic High Vitamin D Mushroom Powder, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Vegan Cyanocobalamin (B12).
Check Bodyscience Vegan Collagen Protein Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodyscience Vegan Collagen Protein Natural Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


