Is Boemboe aziatische kruidenmix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e270
e270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, suiker, uien, zout, paprika, gemalen rode chilipepers, gember, knoflook, curcuma, sereh, KORIANDER, djinten, voedingszuren (E330, E270), conserveermiddelen (E260, E202, E211),
Check Boemboe aziatische kruidenmix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boemboe aziatische kruidenmix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


