Is Boericke & Tafel Cough and Bronchial Syrup Nighttime -- 4 fl oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa 1x

avena sativa 1x

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active (Hpus), : Aconitum Napellus 3X, Bryonia Alba 3X, Hepar Sulphuris Calcareum 6C, Spongia Tosta 3X, Stannum Metallicum 6C, Alfalfa 1X, Avena Sativa 1X, Coffea Cruda 6X, Contains Sugar, Active (Hpus), :

Check Boericke & Tafel Cough and Bronchial Syrup Nighttime -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boericke & Tafel Cough and Bronchial Syrup Nighttime -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking