Is Boerie Relish Sweet Tomato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- maize starch e1422
maize starch e1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tomatoes (44%), Sugar (22%), Water, Onions, Acetic Acid E260, Stabiliser (Maize Starch E1422), Salt, Dehydrated Green Peppers, Mustard Seeds, Garlic, Paprika, Mustard Powder, Ginger, Allspice.
Check Boerie Relish Sweet Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boerie Relish Sweet Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Jar, Bottle


