Is Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Pepper, White Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benozate.
Check Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boerne Original Jalapeno SB Texas Style Hot Sauce Glass Bottle Vegan, Gluten Free, 8oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartCentral Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


