Is Boetje's Stone Ground Mustard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt
Check Boetje's Stone Ground Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boetje's Stone Ground Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Boetje's Stone Ground Mustard is available at 2 retailers
Hy-VeeAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


