Is Boeuf braisé Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugars (dextrose, sugar, corn maltodextrin), Salt, Modified corn starch, Hydrolyzed corn, soy and wheat protein, Caramel, Spices and spice extracts, Flavour, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Xanthan gum, Dehydrated parsley, Modified milk ingredients, Canola oil, Silicon dioxide, Potassium sorbate.
Check Boeuf braisé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boeuf braisé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Frozen


